Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Community Development

  1. Aggieville Community Vision Feedback Form

    Leave your feedback for the Aggieville Community Vision planning process

  2. Community Development Block Grant Public Input Electronic Suggestion Box - Program Year 2021
  3. Historic Review Application Upload

    Upload Major and Minor Review Application PDFs for historic review. Upload photos and construction documents/plans as well.

  4. Manhattan Register of Historic Places (District) Individual Property Profiles

    As part of the nomination of a district to the Manhattan Register of Historic Places, a property profile will need to be completed, one... More…

  5. Minor Review Application for Historic Resources

    For smaller-scale projects affecting historic properties (properties listed on the State or National Register, or are contributing in a... More…

  1. CDBG 2019 CAPER Comment Submission
  2. Contact Form Neighborhood MHK - Residents

    Please fill out the information below to be added to the email contact list for your neighborhood.

  3. Major Review Application for Historic Resources

    This application is for larger-scale projects affecting historic properties (properties listed on the State or National Register, or... More…

  4. Manhattan Register of Historic Places (District) Nomination Form

    Please submit this form to nominate an area or collection of properties to the local Manhattan Register of Historic Properties in... More…

Contact Us

  1. Aaron Estabrook - Commissioner
  2. Alfonso Leyva - Park Planner

    Contact Alfonso Leyva, PLA - Park Planner

  3. Andrew Darrow - IS Support Specialist
  4. Barry Beagle - Senior Planner
  5. Bill Dickinson - Traffic Superintendent
  6. Brenda Wolf - City Clerk

    Contact Brenda Wolf, City Clerk

  7. Brian Johnson - City Engineer
  8. Chad Bunger - Assistant Director of Community Development

    Contact Chad Bunger, Assistant Director of Community Development.

  9. Chelsea Cornelius - Customer Service Specialist

    Contact Chelsea Cornelius, Customer Service Specialist

  10. Christa Grunewald - Senior Administrative Assistant
  11. Cody Kramer - Horticulturalist
  12. Deborah Watkins - Animal Shelter Director
  13. Eddie Eastes - Director of Parks & Recreation, CPRP

    Contact Eddie Eastes, Director of Parks & Recreation, CPRP

  14. Eric Cattell - Director of Community Development

    Contact Eric Cattell, Director of Community Development

  15. Hank Julian - IS Support Specialist
  16. J. David Mattox - Forestry Supervisor
  17. Jared Bixby - Curator of Education
  18. Jason Hilgers - Deputy City Manager

    Contact Jason Hilgers, Deputy City Manager.

  19. Jeff Mayer - Recreation Supervisor - Facilities
  20. John Adam - Senior Planner - Long Range
  21. Jurina Watts - Volunteer Coordinator
  22. Katie Bennett - Office Coordinator
  23. Ken Hays - Project Coordinator
  24. Kim Boice - Administrative/Finance Assistant

    Contact Kim Boice, Administrative/Finance Assistant

  25. Kristen Dolf - Management Assistant

    Contact Kristen Dolf, Management Assistant

  26. Leon Brown - Stormwater Manager
  27. Logan Singhisen - Recreation Supervisor - Youth Sports
  28. Mark Hatesohl - Commissioner
  29. Matt Krajkoski - IS Support Specialist
  30. Melinda Stepp - Senior Administrative Assistant
  31. Mike Mohler - Cemetery Sexton
  32. Norm Francis - Utilities Superintendent
  33. Penny Cullers - Gift Store Coordinator
  34. Randy DeWitt - Assistant Director of Public Works/Water and Wastewater
  35. Robert Ott - Public Works Director
  36. Russell Still - Wastewater Treatment Plant Superintendent
  37. Samantha Estabrook - Planner I - Resiliency
  38. Shaun Linenberger - Housing Rehab Inspector
  39. Susan Adams - Director
  40. Sydni Baker - Recreation Specialist - Aquatics
  41. Tammy Jones - Administrative Assistant & Membership Coordinator
  42. Theresa Mueller - Parks & Recreation Community Relations Officer

    Contact Theresa Mueller - Parks & Recreation Community Relations Officer

  43. Vickie Riniker - Executive Secretary
  44. Wyatt Thompson - Assistant Director of Parks & Recreation, PLA, ASLA, CPSI

    Contact Wyatt Thompson - Assistant Director of Parks & Recreation, PLA, ASLA, CPSI

  1. Abdu Durar - Environmental Compliance Manager
  2. Ami Albert - Senior Financial Analyst

    Contact Ami Albert, Senior Financial Analyst.

  3. Ashley Woodworth - Assistant City Clerk

    Contact Ashley Woodworth, Assistant City Clerk

  4. Ben Chmiel - Planner II - Long Range

    Contact Ben Chmiel, Planner II

  5. Brandon Keazer - Assistant Airport Director

    Contact Brandon Keazer, Assistant Airport Director

  6. Brian Davoren - General Curator
  7. Casey Smithson - Park Superintendent
  8. Charlie Weeks - Airport Maintenance Supervisor

    Contact Charlie Weeks, Airport Maintenance Supervisor

  9. Chelsea Johnson - Assistant City Clerk

    Contact Chelsea Johnson - Assistant City Clerk

  10. Christina L'Ecuyer - Grant Administrator
  11. Dave Baker - Douglass Community Center Director
  12. Dennis Marstall - Assistant City Manager

    Contact Dennis Marstall, Assistant City Manager.

  13. Eli Martinson - GIS Coordinator
  14. Ethan Kloster - Water Treatment Plant Superintendent
  15. Human Resources

    Contact the Human Resources Department

  16. Janelle Fritzson - Parks & Recreation Operations Officer

    Contact Janelle Fritzson - Parks & Recreation Operations Officer

  17. Jared Wasinger - Assistant to the City Manager

    Contact Jared Wasinger, Assistant to the City Manager.

  18. Jeff Davis - Street and Fleet Superintendent
  19. Jesse Romo - Airport Director

    Contact Jesse Romo, Manhattan Regional Airport Director

  20. Jonathan Mertz - Event Sales Coordinator
  21. Karen Becker - Principal Civil Engineer
  22. Kelly Walters - Recreation Supervisor - Adult Sports
  23. Kendra Kuhlman - Assistant Director/Development
  24. Kirk Nemechek - Head Animal Keeper
  25. Lauren Page - Senior Administrative Assistant

    Contact Lauren Page, Senior Administrative Assistant

  26. Linda Morse - Commissioner
  27. Marilyn Senff - Utility Billing Specialist

    Contact Marilyn Senff, Utility Billing Specialist

  28. Mark Kewley - Network Coordinator
  29. Mayor Usha Reddi
  30. Melissa Kirkwood - Marketing/Development Officer
  31. Nicole Wade - Education Specialist
  32. Parks & Recreation Department

    Contact the Parks & Recreation Department

  33. Randi Clifford - Recreation Director

    Contact Randi Clifford - Recreation Director

  34. Rina Neal - Assistant Director of Finance
  35. Ron Fehr - City Manager

    Contact Ron Fehr, City Manager.

  36. Ryan McKee - Recreation Supervisor - Special Events & Tournaments
  37. Scott Shoemaker - Zoo Director
  38. Stephen Bridenstine - Public Program Coordinator
  39. Susan Mullin - Customer Service Supervisor

    Contact Susan Mullin, Customer Service Supervisor

  40. T. Russell Reitz Animal Shelter
  41. Theresa Britt - Stormwater Officer
  42. Tina McCaulley - Senior Administrative Assistant

    Contact Tina McCaulley, Senior Administrative Assistant

  43. Vivienne Uccello - Public Information Officer

    Contact Vivienne Uccello, Public Information Officer

  44. Wynn Butler - Mayor Pro Tem

Finance

  1. 2020 Annual Grant Certification
  2. Social Services Donation Form
  1. Go Paperless

    Go paperless with e-billing for your city water/sewer bill. Help the city — and the taxpayer — save money by switching today.

  2. Special Assessments Contact Form

Licenses & Permits

  1. Internal Street Banner Permit Application

    Apply to place a banner for a period not to exceed 14 days on Moro Street in Aggieville and/or on Anderson Avenue near Westloop.

  1. Street Banner Permit Application

    Apply to place a banner for a period not to exceed 14 consecutive days on Moro Street in Aggieville and/or on Anderson Avenue near... More…

Peace Memorial

  1. Peace Memorial History - Riley County Veteran Information Submission Form

    Please fill out this form if you would like to share additional information about someone from Riley County who served in WWII.

  1. Peace Memorial Website Suggestions

Public Works

  1. Bulk Water Filling Station Application

    A Bulk Water Filling Station enables customers to conveniently purchase water for the purpose of filling water-hauling trucks or tanks... More…

  2. Temporary Use of Public Right-of-Way Permit Application
  1. Right of Way Annual Registration For Facilities Work

    Right of Way Annual Registration

  2. Term Extension of Right of Way Permit

Risk Reduction

  1. Application for Building Permit
  2. General or Trade Contractor License Application
  3. License Renewal Form

    License Renewal Form

  4. Rental Registration - Request Owner Login

    The first step in the owner registration process involves getting a PIN number to log in to the owner management system. Please fill... More…

  5. Sign Permit Application

    FM Import

  1. Curb Cut Application
  2. Individual Trade License Application
  3. Miscellaneous Permit Application
  4. Request an Interior Inspection

    Request an interior inspection of your home or apartment by the Risk Reduction department.

  5. Temporary Sign Registration Multiple Family Residential Zones

    Temporary Signs that are six (6) square feet or less, and Temporary Signs associated with a single or two-family dwellings, are not... More…